Menu
What’s cooking.
Breakfast all morning, Tex-Mex and San Luis Potosí plates all day, and burgers made from scratch. Order for pickup or delivery or call (512) 382-2105.
VegetarianPrices subject to change.
Specials
Breakfast · Mon – Fri, 8 – 11 AM
Huevos Rancheros Special
$7.99Two eggs any style topped with ranchero sauce, with papas guisadas, beans and two tortillas. No substitutions.
Lunch · Mon – Fri, 11 AM – close · $9.99
- MondayGreen Chicken Enchiladas
- TuesdayChopped Chuletas
- WednesdayChicken Flautas
- ThursdayMexican Plate
- FridayChile Relleno
No substitutions.
Breakfast
Served with papas guisadas, beans and flour tortillas unless noted.
Huevos Rancheros
$10.99Two eggs any style with ranchero sauce.
Huevos Divorciados
$10.99Two eggs any style, one with ranchero sauce and one with tomatillo sauce.
Huevos a la Mexicana
$10.99Two eggs scrambled with green pepper, onion and tomato. Serranos optional.
Chorizo con Huevos
$11.25Two eggs scrambled with Mexican sausage.
Migas
$10.99Corn chips scrambled with eggs, topped with ranchero sauce.
Migas with Cheese or Pico
$9.99Machacado Plate
$12.75Two eggs scrambled with machacado, serrano, onion and tomato.
Mexican Omelette
$10.99Ham & cheese, bacon & cheese, sausage, cheese only or veggie. Served with rice and beans; pico optional.
American Omelette
$12.25Ham & cheese, bacon & cheese, sausage, cheese only or veggie. Served with hash browns and toast.
Pancakes
With your choice of bacon or American sausage.
- Single $2.25
- Double $4.50
- Triple stack $6.25
Breakfast Tacos
Egg
$2.75Egg & Bean
$2.75Bean & Potato
$2.75Avocado
$2.75Egg & Potato
$3.00Huevos a la Mexicana
$3.00Egg & Bacon
$3.25Potato & Bacon
$3.25Migas
$3.25Chorizo & Potato
$3.25Chorizo & Egg
$3.25Chorizo & Bean
$3.25Chicharrón
$3.25Ham & Egg
$3.25American Sausage & Egg
$3.25Machacado & Egg
$3.50Al Pastor
$3.50Barbacoa
$3.50Picadillo
$3.50Carne Guisada
$3.50Fajita
$3.50
Appetizers
Botana Combo
$9.99A sampler of chile con queso, cheese quesadillas and bean & cheese nachos.
Queso Deluxe
$9.99Chile con queso with ground beef and guacamole.
Chile con Queso
- Small $4.99
- Large $7.99
Guacamole
- Side $1.99
- Small $3.75
- Large $4.25
Quesadillas
- Cheese $7.99
- Beef or chicken fajita $12.99
Nachos
- Bean & cheese $7.99
- Bean, beef & cheese $9.50
- Deluxe $10.50
- Fajita $13.99
Sabor de San Luis
Mariana's hometown dishes from San Luis Potosí.
Enchiladas RancherasVegetarian
$12.99Three cheese enchiladas topped with seasoned carrots, with rice, beans, lettuce and tomato.
Chicken Mole
$13.99Tender chicken in red mole, with rice and beans.
Chile Relleno Plate
$13.99Poblano stuffed with seasoned ground beef, topped with ranchero sauce and Monterey Jack. With rice, beans and guacamole salad.
Gordita Plate
$13.99Two gorditas stuffed with beef or chicken, with rice, beans and guacamole.
Chopped Chuletas
$12.99Two pork chops, chopped, with calabaza, fideo and beans.
Al Pastor Plate
$13.99Marinated pork with rice and beans.
Steak a la Mexicana
$17.998 oz ribeye with spicy papas guisadas, rice, beans and guacamole salad.
Tex-Mex Plates
Mexican Plate
$13.99Crispy taco, tamale and cheese enchilada, with rice and beans.
Deluxe Plate
$14.99Crispy taco, tamale, chalupa, cheese enchilada and guacamole salad, with rice and beans.
Enchiladas
$13.99Three enchiladas with beef, cheese or chicken, with rice and beans.
Green Enchiladas
$14.99Two chicken enchiladas with tomatillo sauce and sour cream. With rice, beans and guacamole salad.
Carne Guisada
$13.99Tender beef tips in homemade gravy, with rice and beans.
Barbacoa Plate
$13.99With rice, beans and pico de gallo.
Ranchero Steak
$17.99Ribeye strips with sautéed peppers, tomato and onion. With rice, beans and guacamole salad.
Flautas
$12.99Three rolled corn tortillas with beef or chicken, fried crisp. With rice, beans, guacamole salad and sour cream.
Tamale Plate
$13.49Three pork tamales topped with meat sauce. With rice, beans and guacamole salad.
Taco Plate
$12.99Beef or chicken, soft or crispy, with rice and beans.
Light Taco Dinner
$9.99Crispy taco, guacamole salad and chile con queso.
Pork Chop Dinner
$13.99Two whole pork chops with rice and beans.
Chalupas
$11.99Two tostadas with beans, cheese, ground beef or chicken, lettuce, tomato and guacamole.
Veggie ChalupasVegetarian
$10.45Two tostadas with vegetarian toppings.
Burrito Plate
Large flour tortilla covered in Tex-Mex sauce and melted cheese, with rice and beans.
- Ground beef $12.99
- Chicken or beef fajita $13.99
Fajitas
Sizzling, with rice, refried beans and all the fixings.
Fajitas for One
- Chicken $15.99
- Combo $16.49
- Beef $16.99
Fajitas for Two
- Chicken $28.99
- Beef $31.99
- Combo $31.99
Add Shrimp
$4.00To any fajita order.
Burgers
Patties made from scratch, served with all the fixings.
#1 Hamburger
$10.99Our traditional scratch-made burger.
#2 Cheeseburger
$10.99Topped with Swiss cheese.
#3 Bacon CheeseburgerGuest favorite
$10.99Bacon and Swiss.
#4 Mexican Girl
$10.99Layered with Swiss cheese and grilled serrano peppers.
#5 Hickory Cheeseburger
$10.99Hickory BBQ sauce and Swiss.
#6 Mushroom Cheeseburger
$10.99Swiss cheese and grilled mushrooms.
Tex-Mex Burger
$11.95Swiss cheese, avocado and jalapeño.
Chori Burger
$11.95Beef patty seasoned with chorizo, Swiss cheese and fresh serrano.
Chicken Sandwich
$10.99Grilled chicken breast, Swiss cheese and chipotle mayo.
Soup & Salad
Homemade Soup
$12.99Beef, chicken or menudo.
Mariana's Taco Salad
Guacamole $1.00 extra.
- Ground beef or chicken $11.99
- Chicken or beef fajita $13.99
A la Carte & Sides
Tamale
$2.25Enchilada
$3.25Flauta
$3.25Taco
$3.50Gordita
$5.25Chalupa
- Veggie $5.75
- Beef or chicken $6.25
Rice
$3.25Refried Beans
$3.25Chips & Salsa (before 11 AM)
$1.50Bacon
$2.99Chorizo
$2.99Pork Chop
$2.99Papas Guisadas
$2.99Hash Browns
$2.99Fried Potatoes
$2.99Barbacoa
$3.99
Kids
10 and under.
Kids Meal
$8.99Chalupa, taco, enchilada or tamale, with rice, beans and a drink.
Desserts
Tres Leches
$4.75Flan
$4.75Cheesecake
$4.75
Drinks
Aguas Frescas
$3.50No refills.
Soft Drinks
- Small, no refills $1.59
- Regular $2.99
Coffee or Tea
$2.99Mexican Hot Chocolate
$2.25Hot Cocoa
$1.79Milk
$1.99Juice
$1.99